The world most largest biography website !

More than THREE MILLION biographies And hundreds of new biographies are added daily

Follow Us
Daisuke Namikawa photograph

Daisuke Namikawa

Use attributes for filter !
Gender Male
Age 46
Date of birth April 2,1976
Zodiac sign Aries
Born Tokyo
Japan
Height 173 (cm)
Record labels Lantis
Albums Elements
Picture
ROOTERS
ELEVATION
Sai
Ring
I. D.
AgentStay Luck
Alma mater Tokyo International University
Associ actUncle Bomb
InstrumentsVocals
Date of Reg.
Date of Upd.
Send edit request

Daisuke Namikawa Life story


Daisuke Namikawa is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer associated with Stay Luck. He began acting as a child and is sometimes mistaken with Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji.

Daisuke Namikawa (浪川 大輔, Namikawa Daisuke, born April 2, 1976) is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and singer associated with Stay Luck. He began acting as a child and is sometimes mistaken with Daisuke Hirakawa, as their names only differ by one character when written in kanji. Despite his wide range of roles, he usually plays young heroes, such as Mikage in 07-Ghost, Fay D. Flourite in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Jellal Fernandes and his counterpart Mystogan in Fairy Tail, Rokuro "Rock" Okajima in Black Lagoon, Jack The Ripper in Black Clover, Keita Ibuki in Black God, and Yu Narukami in Persona 4. He has also been cast as anti-heroes or antagonists, such as Ulquiorra Cifer in Bleach, Hisoka Morow in Hunter x Hunter (2011), Kei Kurono in Gantz, Eustass Kid in One Piece, Dr. Genus in One Punch Man, Chōsō in Jujutsu Kaisen, Oikawa Tōru in Haikyuu!!, Narciso Anasui in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean, Haitani Ran in Tokyo Revengers, and Momoshiki Otsutsuki in Boruto: Naruto Next Generations.

He is the official Japanese dub-over voice artist for American actor Elijah Wood and Canadian actor Hayden Christensen. He has also dubbed over some roles that were performed by other fellow actors such as: Leonardo DiCaprio, Tony Jaa, Edward Furlong, and Kevin Zegers in Japanese. He made his directorial debut for Wonderful World, a live-action film that opened in Japan in early summer of 2010. He also starred in the film itself, alongside Mamoru Miyano, Tomokazu Sugita, Tomokazu Seki, Rikiya Koyama, Yuka Hirata, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Kōichi Yamadera, Showtaro Morikubo and Yūko Kaida.

Personal life


Namikawa married in 2001. In 2017, Shūkan Bunshun reported that Namikawa had been involved in an on-and-off extramarital affair with a female employee from his previous agency since 2004, whom he met when she had still been a teenager. Namikawa later confirmed the report and apologized.

Filmography


Television animation


1993Nintama Rantarou as Takamaru Saito1996Detective Conan as Shiro Ogata1997Kero Kero Chime as Aoi1998Yu-Gi-Oh! as Hayama1999Arc the Lad as Elk2000Saiyuki Reload as Kami-sama

Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters as Ryota Kajiki2001The Prince of Tennis as Chotaro Ohtori

Legend of the Condor Hero as Yang Guo2002Genma Wars as Jin

Wagamama Fairy: Mirumo de Pon! (Charming edition) as Setsu Yūki

Naruto as Sumaru2003Beyblade G-Revolution as Hitoshi Kinomiya

Dokkoider as Suzuo Sakurazaki/Dokkoida

Onegai Twins (Please Twins!) as Maiku Kamishiro

Ikki Tousen (Battle Vixens) as Toutaku Chuuei

Gilgamesh as Tatsuya Madoka; Terumichi Madoka

Maburaho as Mitsuaki Nanba2004Superior Defender Gundam Force as Guneagle, Hogaremaru

Hi no Tori (Phoenix) as Masato Yamanobe; Takeru

Kyo Kara Maoh! as Ryan

Melody of Oblivion as Kuron

Gantz: First Stage as Kei Kurono

Agatha Christie's Great Detectives Poirot and Marple as Constable Hearst; Chibo

Gantz: Second Stage as Kei Kurono

Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad as Yukio Tanaka

Major as Joe Gibson Jr.2005Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle as Fai D. Flourite

Honey and Clover as Rokutarō

Oku-sama wa Joshi Kōsei as Sonoda-sensei

Full Metal Panic!: The Second Raid as Leonard Testarossa

Idaten Jump as Kyoichi Shido2006Utawarerumono as Benawi

Ouran High School Host Club as Tetsuya Sendou

.hack//Roots as Iyoten

Ray the Animation as Koichi9

Black Lagoon as Rock

The Story of Saiunkoku as Eigetsu/Yogetsu To

Fushigiboshi no Futagohime Gyu! as Toma

Musashi Gundoh as Musashi Miyamoto

The Third as Iks

Pokémon Diamond & Pearl as Lucian

Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto as Akizuki Yōjirō

Katekyo Hitman Reborn! as Giotto/Vongola Primo; Future Sawada Tsunayoshi

Tokyo Tribe2 as Kai

Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage as Rock2007D.Gray-man as Dodge

Bleach as Ulquiorra Cifer

Sisters of Wellber as Gallahad Eiger

El Cazador de la Bruja as Miguel

Blue Dragon (Anime) as Jiro

Hayate the Combat Butler as Schmidt hen Bach

Wangan Midnight as Koichi Hiramoto

Terra e... (Toward the Terra) as Leo

The Story of Saiunkoku Second Series as Eigetsu/Yogetsu To

Mononoke as Sogen

Shigurui: Death Frenzy as Gennosuke Fujiki

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 as Michael Trinity

MapleStory (anime) as Ariba

My Bride is a Mermaid as Yoshiuo Minamoto2008Persona -trinity soul- as Tōma Shikura

Spice and Wolf as Zheren'

Nabari no Ō as Thobari Kumohira Durandal

Blade of the Immortal as Araya Kawakami

The Mōryō's Box as Morihiko Toriguchi

Katekyo Hitman Reborn! as Giotto

Katekyo Hitman Reborn! as TYL! Sawada Tsunayoshi2009Hajime No Ippo: New Challenger as Itagaki Manabu

Kurokami: The Animation as Keita Ibuki

Hetalia: Axis Powers as Italy and Romano (South Italy)

Hanasakeru Seishōnen as Rumaty Ihvan di Raginei/Machaty Sheik di Raginei

07 Ghost as Mikage

Kimi ni Todoke as Shōta Kazehaya

Kobato as Ginsei and Fai D. Flourite

Fairy Tail as Siegrain/Jellal, Mystogan

One Piece as Eustass Kid2010Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood as Young Hohenheim

Hetalia: World Series as N. and S.Italy (Veneziano and Romano)

Battle Spirits Brave as Barone The Moonlight

Senkou no Night Raid (Night Raid 1931) as Kazura Iha

House of Five Leaves as Masanosuke Akitsu

Sarai-ya Goyou as Masanosuke Akitsu

Mitsudomoe as Gachi Ranger Blue

Sengoku Basara II as Miyamoto Musashi

Doraemon as Johann Marusheru2011Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season as Shota Kazehaya

Level E as Prince

Little Battlers Experience as Kazuya Aoshima

Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen as Seiya Ichijou

Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. as Akutabe

Fate/zero as Waver Velvet

Persona 4: The Animation as Yu Narukami, Izanagi (I am thou)

Hunter × Hunter (2011) as Hisoka Morow2012Area no Kishi as Oda Ryoma

Aquarion Evol as Schrade

Daily Lives of High School Boys as Motoharu

Little Battlers Experience W as Kazuya Aoshima

From the New World as Squealer

Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine as Goemon Ishikawa XIII

Magic Kaito Special as Gunter von Goldenberg (Spider)

Persona 4: The Animation as Yu Narukami

Hiiro no Kakera as Yūichi Komura

Fate/Zero 2 as Waver Velvet

Medaka Box as Koki Akune

Zetman as Jin Kanzaki

K (anime) as Isana Yashiro/Adolf K. Weismann

Kamisama Kiss as Dragon King Sukuna

The New Prince of Tennis as Chotaro Ohtori2013Valvrave the Liberator as Satomi Renbokoji

Hetalia: The Beautiful World as North and South Italy

Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san Z as Akutabe

Little Battlers Experience Wars as Rikuya Tougou

Devil Survivor 2: The Animation as Jungo Torii

Arata: The Legend as Hiruko

Brothers Conflict as Iori Asashina

Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya as Lord El-Melloi II (Waver Velvet)

Sunday Without God as Hampnie Hambart / Kizuna Astin

Servant x Service as Hasebe's dad

Ace of Diamond as Chris Yuu Takigawa

Gatchaman Crowds as Jou Hibiki

One Piece as Eustass Kid

Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East as Osaki Kaname

TRAiN HEROES as Aru2014Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii as Lani Aristes

Haikyū!! as Tōru Oikawa

Baby Steps as Takuma Egawa

Magical Warfare as Kazuma Ryūsenji

Persona 4: The Golden Animation as Yu Narukami

Shounen Hollywood as President

Space Dandy as Carpaccio

Tokyo Ghoul as Kishou Arima

Garo: Honō no Kokuin as Leon Luis

Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V as Leo Akaba

The New Prince of Tennis OVA vs Genius 10 as Chotaro Ohtori2015Parasyte as Miki

Baby Steps Season 2 as Takuma Egawa

Garo: Guren no Tsuki as Fujiwarano Yasusuke

Gintama° as Hitotsubashi Nobunobu

Haikyū!! 2 as Tōru Oikawa

Hetalia: World Twinkle as North Italy

Kare Baka as Ponta Ninomiya

K: Return of Kings as Yashiro Isana

My Love Story!! as Hayato Oda

One-Punch Man as Pig God, Doctor Genus

Prison School as Jōji "Joe" Nezu

The Heroic Legend of Arslan as Narsus

Tokyo Ghoul √A as Kishou Arima

Ushio and Tora as Hyou

World Trigger as Kei Tachikawa2016Grimgar of Fantasy and Ash as Kikkawa

Twin Star Exorcists as Arima Tsuchimikado

Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou Season 2 as Yoshiaki Satomi

Beyblade Burst as Zenkuro "Zac" Kurogane/Zac the Sunshine

Days as Hisahito Mizuki

ReLIFE as Nobunaga Asaji

Pokémon Sun & Moon as Rotom Pokédex2017Fate/Apocrypha as Lord El-Melloi II

The Ancient Magus' Bride as Lindel

Aho Girl as Dog

Tsuredure Children as Shinichi Katori

Hand Shakers as Voice of god

Onihei as Tatsuzō

Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu as Oodenta Mitsuyo

Black Clover as Jack the Ripper2018Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens as Jirō

Hakyū Hoshin Engi as Chuu Ou

Boruto: Naruto Next Generations as Momoshiki Ōtsutsuki

Hugtto! PreCure as Uchifuji

Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru 2 as Odenta Mitsuyo

Violet Evergarden as Gilbert Bougainvillea

Tokyo Ghoul:re as Kishou Arima

Pop Team Epic as Pipimi

Mr. Tonegawa: Middle Management Blues as Seiya Ichijou

Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory as Leonard Testarossa

The Thousand Musketeers as Napoleon2019W'z as Fumiyuki

Meiji Tokyo Renka as Ogai Mori

Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion as Kirin

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba as Haganezuka

Kono Oto Tomare! Sounds of Life as Suzuka Takinami

One-Punch Man 2 as Pig God

Star-Myu: High School Star Musical 3 as Touma Shiki

Magical Sempai as Maa-kun

The Ones Within as Ichiya Niki

The Case Files of Lord El-Melloi II: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note as Lord El-Melloi II

Kengan Ashura as Setsuna Kiryū

Ahiru no Sora as Katsumi Takahashi

Black Clover as Kirsch Vermillion2020Sorcerous Stabber Orphen as Childman Powderfield

ARP Backstage Pass as Eiji Kanō

Cagaster of an Insect Cage as Griffith

The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me? as Alfred

Wave, Listen to Me! as Mitsuo Suga

Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III as Dix Perdix

Digimon Adventure: as Yamato "Matt" Ishida

BNA: Brand New Animal as Pinga

The God of High School as Park Mu-Jin

The Gymnastics Samurai as Shōtarō Aragaki

Pocket Monsters as Satoshi's Lucario, Koharu's Pokédex

Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens as Otes2021Ex-Arm as Soushi Shiga

Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation as Ruijerd Superdia

Re:Zero − Starting Life in Another World as Arch

So I'm a Spider, So What? as Black

World Trigger 2nd Season as Kei Tachikawa

Jujutsu Kaisen as Chōsō

Hetalia: World Stars as Italy and Romano (South Italy)

Edens Zero as James Holloway

Scarlet Nexus as Kagero Donne

Tokyo Revengers as Haitani Ran

Takt Op. Destiny as Shindler

Lupin the 3rd Part 6 as Goemon Ishikawa XIII2022Salaryman's Club as Masahiko Utsugi

Fanfare of Adolescence as Yoshihisa Kuji

Eternal Boys as Tsuyoshi Imagawa

OVAs/ONAs


Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (1989) as

Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (2010) as Riddhe Marcenas

Fairy Tail (2011) OVA 2 and 5 as Jellal Fernandes, Mystogan and Siegrain

Tokyo Ghoul: JACK (2015) as Kishou Arima

Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ardyn Prologue (2019) as Somnus Lucis Caelum

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (2021) as Narciso AnasuiUnknown date

Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu as Naoyuki Asaba

Kyō, Koi o Hajimemasu as Kyota Tsubaki

Last Order: Final Fantasy VII as Turks (Rod)

Lupin: Blood Seal -Eternal Mermaid- as Goemon Ishikawa

Legend of Toki as Bat

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition as Youlant Kent

Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G as Boris Schauer

Murder Princess as Prince Kaito/The Dark Knight

Onegai Twins (Please Twins!) as Maiku Kamishiro

Sol Bianca as Rim

Someday's Dreamers: Summer Skies as Kouji Kuroda

Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations as Fai D. Flourite

Tsubasa: Spring Thunder as Fai D. Flourite

Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san. as Akutabe

The Prince of Tennis OVA: The National Tournament as Chotaro Ohtori

The New Prince of Tennis OVA as Chotaro Ohtori

Theatrical animation


Fair, then Partly Piggy (1988), Noriyasu Hatakeyama / Spencer Weinberg-Takahama

Zeta Gundam A New Translation: Heirs to the Stars (2005), Katz Kobayashi

Zeta Gundam A New Translation II: Lovers (2005), Katz Kobayashi

Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (2005), Lucario

The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom (2005), Fai D. Flourite

Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Death in Love (2006), Bat

Zeta Gundam A New Translation III: Love is the Pulse of the Stars (2006), Katz Kobayashi

Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Fierce Fight (2007), Bat

Bleach: Hell Verse (2010), Ulquiorra Cifer

Hetalia: Axis Powers – Paint it, White! (2010), North and South Italy.

The Prince of Tennis: Tennis no Ouji-sama Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (2011), Chotaro Ohtori

Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (2013), Luka Redgrave

Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (2013), Hisoka Morow

Hunter × Hunter: The Last Mission (2013), Hisoka Morow

Lupin the 3rd vs. Detective Conan: The Movie (2013), Goemon Ishikawa

K: Missing Kings (2014), Yashiro Isana

Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (2014), Aquarius Camus

Boruto: Naruto the Movie (2015), Momoshiki Ōtsutsuki

Crayon Shin-chan: My Moving Story! Cactus Large Attack! (2015), Mariachi

Gekijōban Meiji Tokyo Renka: Yumihari no Serenade (2015), Ōgai Mori

Digimon Adventure tri. (2015), Daigo Nishijima

Maho Girls PreCure! the Movie: The Miraculous Transformation! Cure Mofurun! (2016), Dark Matter and Kumata

Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon Ishikawa's Blood Spray (2017), Goemon Ishikawa

Doraemon the Movie 2017: Great Adventure in the Antarctic Kachi Kochi (2017), Professor Hyakkoi

Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher – Amadeus Cho

Lupin III: The First (2019), Goemon Ishikawa

A Whisker Away (2020), Tomoya Sakaguchi

Violet Evergarden: The Movie (2020), Gilbert Bougainvillea

Video games


1997Everybody's Golf as Iceman1999Dragon Slayer Jr: Romancia as Prince Fan Freddy2001Growlanser III: The Dual Darkness as Slayn; Grey Gilbert2002Panzer Dragoon Orta as Mobo

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers as Frodo Baggins (Japanese dub)

Utawarerumono as Benawi2003The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King as Frodo Baggins (Japanese dub)2004Prince of Tennis 2005: Crystal Drive as Chōtarō Ōtori

Prince of Tennis: Rush and Dream as Chōtarō Ōtori

Saiyuki Gunlock as Kami-sama

Sakura Wars: Mysterious Paris as Kojirō Akechi2005Beck the Game as Yukio Tanaka

Bleach: Shattered Blade as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Gantz: The Game as Kei Kurono

Genji: Dawn of the Samurai as Minamoto Yoshitsune

Kenka Banchou as Yasuo Tanaka

Kino no Tabi II -the Beautiful World- as Sei

Sengoku Basara as Miyamoto Musashi

Prince of Tennis: Gakuensai no Oujisama as Chōtarō Ōtori2006.hack//G.U. as Iyoten; Hetero

Baten Kaitos II as Sagi

Bleach: Heat the Soul 3 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Blue Dragon as King Gibral

Genji: Days of the Blade as Minamoto Yoshitsune

Hiiro no Kakera as Komura Yuuichi

Kurohime as Zero

Otometeki Koi Kakumei Love Revo!! as Ayato Kamishiro

Sengoku Basara 2 as Miyamoto Musashi

Suikoden V as Main character A, Euram Barrows, Nick, Ernst

Prince of Tennis: Doki Doki Survival – Sanroku no Mystic as Chōtarō Ōtori

Tsubasa Chronicle Vol. 2 as Fai D. Flourite

Utawarerumono Chiriyuku Mono e no Komoriuta as Benawi2007Angel Profile as Mikhail

Another Century's Episode 3 The Final as Barrel Orland; Berckt

Bleach: Blade Battlers 2nd as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bleach: Heat the Soul 4 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Hetalia Academy as Italy

Hiiro no Kakera ~Ano Sora no Shita de~ as Komura Yuuichi

Hisui no Shizuku Hiiro no Kakera 2 as Komura Yuuichi

Kenka Banchou 2 Full Throttle as Akira Kisaragi

Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis as The Other Vayne

Odin Sphere as Cornelius

Otomedius as Emon Five

Rezel Cross as Airu

Sengoku Basara 2 Heroes as Miyamoto Musashi

SD Gundam GGeneration Spirits as Katz Kobayashi, Narration

Prince of Tennis: CARD HUNTER as Chōtarō Ōtori

Prince of Tennis: Doki Doki Survival – Umibe no Secret as Chōtarō Ōtori2008Bleach: Heat the Soul 5 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bleach: Soul Carnival as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bleach: The 3rd Phantom as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bleach: Versus Crusade as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Duel Love as Yuki Jin

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 as Michael Trinity

Persona 4 as Protagonist (Yu Narukami)

Prince of Persia as Prince (Japanese dub)

Soukoku no Kusabi Hiiro no Kakera 3 as Komura Yuuichi

Star Ocean: Second Evolution as Claude C. Kenny

Super Robot Wars Z as Katz Kobayashi

Super Smash Bros. Brawl as Lucario

Way of the Samurai 3 as Protagonist

White Knight Chronicles as Leonard2009Bayonetta as Luka Redgrave

Bleach: Heat the Soul 6 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bleach: Soul Carnival2 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Bloody Call as Cain

Dengeki Gakuen RPG: Cross of Venus as Naoyuki Asaba

Enkaku Sōsa: Shinjitsu e no 23 Nichikan as Itsuki Nanashiba

Hiiro no Kakera Shin Tamaihime Denshou as Komura Yuuichi

Kimi ni Todoke ~Sodateru Omoi~ (Shota Kazehaya)

One Piece: Unlimited Cruise Episode 2 as Eustass Kid

Saikin Koi Shiteru? as Rei Kagami

SD Gundam GGeneration Wars as Katz Kobayashi, Michael Trinity

Sengoku Basara: Battle Heroes as Miyamoto Musashi

Tales of Graces as Richard

Prince of Tennis: Doubles no Oujisama – Girls, be gracious! as Chōtarō Ōtori2010.hack//Link as lyoten, Adamas

Bleach: Heat the Soul 7 as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Call of Duty: Black Ops as Chief Petty Officer Joseph Bowman

CLOCK ZERO ~Shuuen no Ichibyou~ as Takato Kaido/Akira Kaga/King

Estpolis: The Lands Cursed by the Gods as Hydekar

God of War III as Helios

Gundam Assault Survive as Michael Trinity

Mobile Suit Gundam: Extreme Vs. as Riddhe Marcenas

One Piece: Gigant Battle! as Eustass Kid

STORM LOVER as Mao Ikari

Summon Night Granthese: Sword of Ruin and the Knight's Promise as Asnurz

Super Robot Wars Z II as Michael Trinity

Tales of Graces f as Richard

Zangeki no Reginleiv as Frøy2011Bleach: Soul Resurrección as Ulquiorra Schiffer

Fairy Tail Gekitotsu! Kardia Daiseidou as Mystogan and Jellal Fernandes

Gachitora! The Roughneck Teacher in High School as Sho Ishikawa

Hiiro no Kakera Aizō-ban ~Akane-iro no Tsuioku~ as Komura Yuuichi

Hiiro no Kakera Shin Tamaihime Denshou -Piece of Future- as Komura Yuuichi

Kimi ni Todoke ~Tsutaeru Kimochi~ (Shota Kazehaya)

One Piece: Gigant Battle!2 as Eustass Kid

SD Gundam GGeneration 3D as Michael Trinity, Riddhe Marcenas, Boris Schauer

SD Gundam GGeneration World as Katz Kobayashi, Michael Trinity, Riddhe Marcenas

Sengoku Basara: Chronicle Heroes as Miyamoto Musashi

Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 as Jungo Torii

Starry☆Sky ~after summer~ as Izuru Yarai

STORM LOVER: Summer Love!! as Mio Ikari

Prince of Tennis: Doki Doki Survival – Umi to Yama no Love Passion as Chōtarō Ōtori

TOKYO Yamanote BOYS DARK CHERRY as Jesus Rudou

TOKYO Yamanote BOYS HONEY MILK as Jesus Rudou

TOKYO Yamanote BOYS SUPER MINT as Jesus Rudou

White Knight Chronicles II as Leonard2012Armored Core V as RD

Assassin's Creed III as Ratonhnhaké:ton

Fairy Tail: Zeref's Awakening as Mystogan and Jellal Fernandes

Black Panther 2: Yakuza Asura Chapter as Ryusho Kuki

Brothers Conflict: Passion Pink as Iori Asashina

Dragon Age II as Hawke (Japanese dub)

Hunter x Hunter: Wonder Adventure as Hisoka Morow

Persona 4: Arena as Yu Narukami

Persona 4 Golden as Protagonist (Yu Narukami)

Project X Zone as Rikiya Busujima

Resident Evil 6 as Jake Muller

Rune Factory 4 as Vishnal

SD Gundam GGeneration Over World as Katz Kobayashi, Michael Trinity, Riddhe Marcenas, Boris Schauer

Ys: Memories of Celceta as Ozma2013Brothers Conflict: Brilliant Blue as Iori Asahina

Dragon's Dogma: Dark Arisen as Julien

God Eater 2 as Julius Visconti

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle as Giorno Giovanna

Koibana Days: Pure Flower Garden as Tsubaki Saotome

Persona 4 Arena Ultimax as Yu Narukami

STORM LOVER 2nd as Mio Ikari2014Bayonetta 2 as Luka Redgrave

Etrian Odyssey 2 Untold: The Fafnir Knight as Flavio

Fate/hollow ataraxia as Waver Velvet

Gakuen K -Wonderful School Days- as Yashiro Isana

Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting! as Manabu Itagaki

J-Stars Victory VS as Hisoka Morow

Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth as Protagonist (Yu Narukami)

Phantasy Star Nova as Reven

Super Robot Wars Z III as Katz Kobayashi, Riddhe Marcenas, Shrade Elan

Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U as Lucario2015Bravely Second: End Layer as Yew Geneolgia

CLOCK ZERO ~Shuuen no Ichibyou~ ExTime as Takato Kaido/Akira Kaga/King

Fate/Grand Order as Zhuge Liang/Lord El-Melloi II, Hōzōin Inshun

God Eater 2: Rage Burst as Julius Visconti

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven as Giorno Giovanna

Persona 4: Dancing All Night as Yu Narukami

Reine des Fleurs as Louis

Root Rexx as Kaoru Kanzaki

Sengoku Basara 4 Sumeragi as Miyamoto Musashi

Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 – Record Breaker as Jungo Torii

Tokyo Ghoul: Jail as Kisho Arima

Utawarerumono: The False Faces as Benawi

Vamwolf Cross as Shuichi Aoi

Xenoblade Chronicles X as Voice for Custom Male Avatar2016Black Rose Valkyrie as Asahi Shiramine

Collar x Malice as Takeru Sasazuka

Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice as Nayuta Sadmadhi2017Nier: Automata as Adam2018BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle as Yu Narukami (Persona 4)

Super Smash Bros. Ultimate as Mimikyu, Lucario2019Kingdom Hearts III as Eraqus (young)

Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ardyn as Somnus Lucis Caelum

Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice as Sekiro

Saint Seiya Awakening as Capricorn Shura and Lizard Misty

13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim as Ei Sekigahara2020Another Eden as Zeviro2021Blazblue Alternative: Dark War as Kagura Mutsuki2022JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle R as Narciso Anasui

Cookie Run: Kingdom as Affogato Cookie

Live action


Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger (2004) as Leonian Gyoku Rou (ep. 47, 50)

Mahou Sentai Magiranger (2005) as Absolute God N-Ma (eps. 46 – 49)

Engine Sentai Go-onger (2008) as Engine Speedor

Engine Sentai Go-onger: Boom Boom! Bang Bang! GekijōBang!! (2008) as Engine Speedor

Engine Sentai Go-onger vs. Gekiranger (2009) as Engine Speedor

Samurai Sentai Shinkenger vs. Go-onger: GinmakuBang!! (2010) as Engine Speedor

Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger (2011) as Engine Speedor

Ressha Sentai ToQger Returns: Super ToQ 7gou of Dreams (2015) as Track Maintenance Worker (Actor) /Tank Top Shadow (Voice)

Uchu Sentai Kyuranger (2017) as Cuervo (ep. 24 – 25, 38, 41, 44)

TV dramas


Koe Girl! (2018) as Himself

Drama CDs


Amari Sensei no Karei na Seminar

Bleach Beat collection as Ulquiorra Cifer

Castlevania: Nocturne of Recollection as Alexis

Cinderella as Cinderella

DAISUKE! as Wakaba Daisuke

Dot Kareshi as Knight/Yuusha

Hetalia: Axis Powers as Italy; Romano

Itazura na Kiss as Naoki Irie

Kimi to Naisho no... Kyo Kara Kareshi as Takashi Yuuki

Lip on my Prince as Seiya Kitano

Lupin III as Goemon Ishikawa XIII

My Little Monster as Kenji Yamaguchi

Parfait Tic! as Ichi Shinpo

Requiem of the Rose King as Henry VI

Special A as Yahiro Saiga

Tsubasa Character Songs as Fai D. Flourite

Vanquish Brothers as Masamune

Voice Over! Seiyu Academy as Mitchell "Mitch" Zaizen

Dubbing roles


Live action films


Elijah Wood

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring – Frodo Baggins

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers – Frodo Baggins

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King – Frodo Baggins

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind – Patrick

Green Street – Matthew 'Matt' Buckner

Bobby – William Avary

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey – Frodo Baggins

Maniac – Frank Zito

Grand Piano – Tom Selznick

Cooties – Clint Hadson

The Last Witch Hunter – Dolan 37

I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore – Tony

Come to Daddy – Norval

Tony Jaa

Ong-Bak: Muay Thai Warrior – Ting

The Bodyguard – Wong Kom

Tom-Yum-Goong – Kham

Ong Bak 2 – Tien

Ong Bak 3 – Tien

Tom Yum Goong 2 – Kham

Furious 7 – Kiet

SPL II: A Time for Consequences – Chatchai

xXx: Return of Xander Cage – Talon

Triple Threat – Payu

Detective Chinatown 3 – Jack Jaa

Hayden Christensen

Life as a House – Sam Monroe

Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones – Anakin Skywalker

Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith – Anakin Skywalker

Jumper – David Rice

Takers – A.J.

Vanishing on 7th Street – Luke Ryder

Outcast – Jacob

First Kill – William Beeman

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Anakin Skywalker

Justin Timberlake

Black Snake Moan – Ronnie Morgan

The Social Network – Sean Parker

Bad Teacher – Scott Delacorte

Friends with Benefits – Dylan Harper

In Time – William "Will" Salas

Runner Runner – Richie Furst

Palmer – Eddie Palmer

Leonardo DiCaprio

Romeo + Juliet (2000 TV Asahi edition) – Romeo Montague

Don's Plum – Derek

The Aviator – Howard Hughes

Blood Diamond – Danny Archer

Revolutionary Road – Frank Wheeler

Inception (2012 TV Asahi edition) – Dom Cobb

Nicholas Tse

New Police Story – Frank Cheng Siu-fung

Rob-B-Hood – Nicholas

Beast Stalker – Sergeant Tong Fei

Bodyguards and Assassins – Deng Sidi

The Stool Pigeon – Ghost Jr.

From Vegas to Macau – Cool

Jorge Lendeborg Jr.

Spider-Man: Homecoming (Jason Ionello)

Spider-Man: Far From Home (Jason Ionello)

50/50 – Adam Lerner (Joseph Gordon-Levitt)

Alexander – Alexander the Great (Colin Farrell)

American History X – Danny (Edward Furlong)

Bootmen – Sean Okden (Adam Garcia)

The Bronze – Lance Tucker (Sebastian Stan)

Bring It On – Cliff Pantone (Jesse Bradford)

Camp Rock – Shane Gray (Joe Jonas)

Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore – Diggs (James Marsden)

Coach Carter – Damien (Robert Ri'chard)

Chaos – Shane Dekker (Ryan Phillippe)

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (1989 VHS edition) – Jeremy Potts (Adrian Hall)

A Cinderella Story – Austin (Chad Michael Murray)

Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant – Steve "Leopard" Leonard (Josh Hutcherson)

The Cloud – Elmar (Franz Dinda)

Chronicle – Andrew Detmer (Dane DeHaan)

Clash of the Titans (2012 TV Asahi edition) – Perseus (Sam Worthington)

Crash – Officer Hanson (Ryan Phillippe)

Criminal Activities – Zach (Michael Pitt)

Dark Blue World – Karel Vojtisek (Kryštof Hádek)

The Dark Crystal (Blu-Ray edition) – Jen (Stephen Garlick)

Dawn of the Dead – Terry (Kevin Zegers)

The Day After Tomorrow – Sam Hall (Jake Gyllenhaal)

Day of the Dead (2020 Blu-ray edition) – Pvt. Miguel Salazar (Antoné Dileo Jr.)

Defiance – Asael Bielski (Jamie Bell)

Dr. Dolittle 2 – Eric Wilson (Lil Zane)

Dragon Blade – Yin Po (Choi Si-won)

dot the i – Kit Winter (Gael García Bernal)

Dude, Where's My Car? – Jesse (Ashton Kutcher)

Escape Room – Ben Miller (Logan Miller)

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1988 VHS edition) – Elliot (Henry Thomas)

The Expendables 3 – John Smilee (Kellan Lutz)

F9 – Sean Boswell (Lucas Black)

Father's Day – Scott Andrews (Charlie Hofheimer)

The Forbidden Kingdom – Jason Tripitikas (Michael Angarano)

Freaky Friday – Jake (Chad Michael Murray)

The Goonies – Mikey (Sean Astin)

The Grudge – Peter Spencer (John Cho)

Guns & Talks – Hayon (Won Bin)

Hannibal Rising – Hannibal Lecter (Gaspard Ulliel)

Hart's War – Lieutenant Lamar T. Archer (Vicellous Reon Shannon)

He's Just Not That Into You – Alex (Justin Long)

Hot Rod – Kevin Powell (Jorma Taccone)

The Hurricane – Lesra Martin (Vicellous Reon Shannon)

I Am Not a Serial Killer – John Wayne Cleaver (Max Records)

Igby Goes Down – Jason "Igby" Slocumb, Jr. (Kieran Culkin)

I.T. – Ed Porter (James Frecheville)

Jennifer's Body – Nikolai Wolf (Adam Brody)

The Last Emperor (1989 TV Asahi edition) – Puyi (8 years old) (Tijger Tsou)

Leatherface – Jedidiah Sawyer / Jackson (Sam Strike)

Letters to Juliet – Victor (Gael García Bernal)

The Lookout – Chris Pratt (Joseph Gordon-Levitt)

Love & Other Drugs – Jamie Randall (Jake Gyllenhaal)

Mac and Me – Eric (Jade Calegory)

The Magnificent Seven – Chico (Horst Bucholz)

Man of Tai Chi – Tiger Chen Linhu (Tiger Chen)

The Maze Runner – Gally (Will Poulter)

Midnight Sun – Charles Reed (Patrick Schwarzenegger)

The Mighty Ducks – Charlie Conway (Joshua Jackson)

Mr. & Mrs. Smith – Benjamin "The Tank" Danz (Adam Brody)

The NeverEnding Story – Bastian Balthazar Bux (Barret Oliver)

Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon – Poncho (Tarek Boudali)

No Time to Die – Logan Ash (Billy Magnussen)

North Face (2020 BS Tokyo edition) – Andreas Hinterstoisser (Florian Lukas)

Ordinary People (2010 DVD edition) – Conrad Jarrett (Timothy Hutton)

Our Times – Ouyang Fei-fan (Dino Lee)

Pacific Rim – Chuck Hansen (Robert Kazinsky)

Pandorum – Younger Corporal Gallo (Cam Gigandet)

Pecker – Pecker (Edward Furlong)

The Poseidon Adventure – Acres (Roddy McDowall)

Priest – Hicks (Cam Gigandet)

Prisoners (2016 BS Japan edition) – Alex Jones (Paul Dano)

Resident Evil: Extinction (2010 TV Asahi edition) – Mikey (Christopher Egan)

The Return – Andrei (Vladimir Garin)

Ride with the Devil – Jake (Tobey Maguire)

Road Trip – Josh Parker (Breckin Meyer)

Roman Holiday (2022 NTV edition) – Joe Bradley (Gregory Peck)

Salvador – Salvador Puig Antich (Daniel Brühl)

Sanctum – Joshua "Josh" McGuire (Rhys Wakefield)

The Science of Sleep – Stéphane (Gael García Bernal)

The Scorpion King 2: Rise of a Warrior – Mathayus (Michael Copon)

Searching – David Kim (John Cho)

The Shining – Danny Torrance (Danny Lloyd)

Silent Hill: Revelation – Vincent Cooper (Kit Harington)

Sin City – Kevin; Cardinal Patrick Henry Roark; Yellow Bastard (Nick Stahl)

Sky High – Will (Michael Angarano)

Snow Queen – Kai (Jeremy Guilbaut)

Snow White and the Huntsman – William (Sam Claflin)

The Huntsman: Winter's War – King William (Sam Claflin)

Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams – Gary Giggles (Matt O'Leary)

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over – Gary Giggles (Matt O'Leary)

Stormbreaker – Alex Rider (Alex Pettyfer)

Superfly – Youngblood Priest (Trevor Jackson)

Taking Lives – Young Martin Asher (Paul Dano)

Temptation of Wolves – Jung Tae-sung (Gang Dong-won)

Terminator 2: Judgment Day – John Connor (Edward Furlong)

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2005 NTV edition) – John Connor (Nick Stahl)

Time Bandits (1988 TV Asahi edition) – Kevin (Craig Warnock)

Time Bandits (35th Anniversary edition) – Kevin's father (David Daker)

Tom & Jerry – Cameron (Jordan Bolger)

Transamerica – Toby Wilkins (Kevin Zegers)

The United States of Leland – Leland P. Fitzgerald (Ryan Gosling)

When the Game Stands Tall – Terrance G. "T.K." Kelly (Stephan James)

White Oleander – Paul Trout (Patrick Fugit)

Witness (1987 Fuji TV edition) – Samuel (Lukas Haas)

Wrong Turn – Evan (Kevin Zegers)

X2 – Pyro (Aaron Stanford)

X-Men: The Last Stand – Pyro (Aaron Stanford)

Live action television


And Then There Were None – Philip Lombard (Aidan Turner)

The Brady Bunch – Cousin Oliver (Robbie Rist)

The Blacklist: Redemption – Matias Solomon (Edi Gathegi)

Charmed – Chris Halliwell (Drew Fuller)

Counterpart – Claude Lambert (Guy Burnet)

Debris – Eric King (David Alpay)

The Exorcist – Andrew "Andy" Kim (John Cho)

Genius – Young Albert Einstein (Johnny Flynn)

Goosebumps (Let's Get Invisible!) – Max

Gossip Girl – Dan Humphrey (Penn Badgley)

Hannibal – Will Graham (Hugh Dancy)

His Dark Materials – Lee Scoresby (Lin-Manuel Miranda)

It – Henry Bowers (Jarred Blancard)

It Started With a Kiss – Jiang Zhi Shu (Joe Cheng)

Kindaichi Case Files Neo SP 1 – Byron Lee (Chun Wu)

Limitless – Brian Finch (Jake McDorman)

The Lost Symbol – Mal'akh (Beau Knapp)

Merlin – Merlin (Colin Morgan)

Playful Kiss – Baek Seung-jo (Kim Hyun-joong)

Roots – Chicken George (Regé-Jean Page)

Roswell – Michael Guerin (Brendan Fehr)

They Kiss Again – Jiang Zhi Shu (Joe Cheng)

Thunderbirds Are Go – Scott Tracy

Torchwood – Owen Harper (Burn Gorman)

What I Like About You – Henry Gibson (Michael McMillian)

Animation


9 – 9

The Adventures of Tintin – Tintin

An American Tail – Fievel Mousekewitz

An American Tail: Fievel Goes West – Fievel

An American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island – Fievel

An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster – Fievel

Arthur Christmas – Peter

Coraline – Wybie

DC Super Heroes vs. Eagle Talon – Flash

Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz – Scarecrow

Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole – Kludd

Luca – Ercole Visconti

My Life as a Courgette – Simon

My Little Pony: The Movie – Capper

Over the Garden Wall – Wirt

Star Wars: The Clone Wars (film) – Anakin Skywalker

Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008 TV series) – Anakin Skywalker

Star Wars Rebels – Anakin Skywalker

Trolls World Tour – Chaz

References


External links


Official agency profile (in Japanese)

Daisuke Namikawa at GamePlaza Haruka Voice Acting Database (in Japanese)

Daisuke Namikawa at Ryu's Seiyuu Info

Daisuke Namikawa at Anime News Network's encyclopedia

Daisuke Namikawa at IMDb

Daisuke Namikawa at the Japanese Movie Database (in Japanese)

News about Daisuke Namikawa


.

Daisuke Namikawa Photos

© 2015 xwhos.com